Lightning Paywall Generator

  • Accept Lightning payments with a link
  • Customize back-half of URL
  • Customize invoice page
  • Customize access limits
  • Integrate LN invoice/QR natively in your products


Register / Sign in for advanced features & to collect payments

Recent Paywalls

RepLN Paywall LinkAmount (sats)ClicksUnlocks
LNConf100220
Цена на Биткоин: ближнесрочная перспектива1000080
Golden Ticket100000010
Rick Astley - Never Gonna Give You Up161
updoot.me42071
From zero to hero on the lightning network100190
Listen to the first Jolt episode of the Lightning Junkies podcast!2500314
Send satoshi back to his cave to eat bugs1000000510
Breaking News9243611
TCCONF.RO1768
Read Carefully, HODL will save us1000520
Donald J Trump Tax returns10000180
Donate 10,000 sats to download and get the MVRV Z Metric plus 19 other Bitcoin Indicators in our Bitcoin Financial Journal pdf10000110
paywall.link/to/6a4920210
The Bitcoin Financial Journal from Crypto Words10000350
private photos from my beach trip1000422
Crypto Words // October 2018 Bitcoin Journal5000231
testing paywall 100201
BitcoinPlebs School of Shitcoin Apologism0630
Unlock Birthday Present5000180
Party people click here 20000140
How to Twerk for Beginners100000791
How to earn more than one Bitcoin1000000460
Satoshi's Treasure | Jevon's Key | Status - Available500001512
BTC10000310
September Journal10000300
Smile and Happy100552
Article Le Point 10031
Slovak mugshots500190
The Bitcoin whitepaper10191
Lightning Speed Test for Joe S20000141
Crypto Words Bitcoin Journal / September 2019 [22 Entries, 217 Minute Read]10000940
The most relevant crypto group on Telegram :)5224
Low priced cryptocurrency1000000120
Btc Savings Options1000000110
Web traffic1900000150
Meditation1900000130
Salehoo tuturial1000000110
Lnd intro1000000150
Desktop Publishing1000000110
BtcPayserver1900000130
Golden Ticket1000000610
pinklight4710000140
Aromatherapy10000110
Insightmeditation10000140
Salehoo10000120
lightning network is the real bitcoin cash500151
Richard Stallman steps down as as head of the GNU Project, effective immediately.20000120
Richard Stallman steps down as as head of the GNU Project, effective immediately20000120
Richard Stallman steps down as as head of the GNU Project, effective immediately20000120

What is Paywall.Link?

Paywall.Link is an experiment in micropayments for content. It is our theory that the future of the internet will be filled with usage based small payments instead of ads and unwanted subscriptions. The Lightning Network brings the power to the individual business-person to monetize their content in new ways.

Why Lightning Network?

The Lightning Network is built on top of the Bitcoin network. Fees are low, payments are fast, privacy is retained, and transactions are final.

Paywall Wallet

The Paywall Wallet is a custodial Lightning web wallet that holds the funds you receive from your paywalls. You can send from this wallet just like any other wallet. To receive funds simply create a paywall link and send it!