Lightning Paywall Generator

  • Accept Lightning payments with a link
  • Customize back-half of URL
  • Customize invoice page
  • Customize access limits
  • Integrate LN invoice/QR natively in your products


Register / Sign in for advanced features & to collect payments

Recent Paywalls

RepLN Paywall LinkAmount (sats)ClicksUnlocks
Buy $50 Amazon Gift Card and pay only $40 with Bitcoin Lightning saving 20% powered by bitcart.io500000230
Buy $30 Amazon Gift Card and only pay $24 with Bitcoin Lightning saving 20% powered by Bitcart.io30000080
Buy $25 Amazon Gift Card with Bitcoin Lightning for $20 saving 20% pay to reveal your Gift Card code. 250000671
Free Ross0164
New Xchange LN to Onchain100313
Minecraft Mod181
LNConf100549
Цена на Биткоин: ближнесрочная перспектива10000768
Golden Ticket100000050
Rick Astley - Never Gonna Give You Up1172
updoot.me42091
From zero to hero on the lightning network100240
Listen to the first Jolt episode of the Lightning Junkies podcast!2500335
Send satoshi back to his cave to eat bugs1000000530
Breaking News9243641
TCCONF.RO1898
Read Carefully, HODL will save us1000540
Donald J Trump Tax returns10000210
Donate 10,000 sats to download and get the MVRV Z Metric plus 19 other Bitcoin Indicators in our Bitcoin Financial Journal pdf10000140
paywall.link/to/6a4920230
The Bitcoin Financial Journal from Crypto Words10000370
private photos from my beach trip1000452
Crypto Words // October 2018 Bitcoin Journal5000261
testing paywall 100211
BitcoinPlebs School of Shitcoin Apologism0680
Unlock Birthday Present5000200
Party people click here 20000150
How to Twerk for Beginners100000801
How to earn more than one Bitcoin1000000480
Satoshi's Treasure | Jevon's Key | Status - Available500001532
BTC10000330
September Journal10000350
Smile and Happy100572
Article Le Point 10031
Slovak mugshots500210
The Bitcoin whitepaper10222
Lightning Speed Test for Joe S20000161
Crypto Words Bitcoin Journal / September 2019 [22 Entries, 217 Minute Read]10000960
The most relevant crypto group on Telegram :)5244
Low priced cryptocurrency1000000130
Btc Savings Options1000000130
Web traffic1900000200
Meditation1900000150
Salehoo tuturial1000000130
Lnd intro1000000190
Desktop Publishing1000000130
BtcPayserver1900000150
Golden Ticket1000000640
pinklight4710000170
Aromatherapy10000130

What is Paywall.Link?

Paywall.Link is an experiment in micropayments for content. It is our theory that the future of the internet will be filled with usage based small payments instead of ads and unwanted subscriptions. The Lightning Network brings the power to the individual business-person to monetize their content in new ways.

Why Lightning Network?

The Lightning Network is built on top of the Bitcoin network. Fees are low, payments are fast, privacy is retained, and transactions are final.

Paywall Wallet

The Paywall Wallet is a custodial Lightning web wallet that holds the funds you receive from your paywalls. You can send from this wallet just like any other wallet. To receive funds simply create a paywall link and send it!