Lightning Paywall Generator

  • Accept Lightning payments with a link
  • Customize back-half of URL
  • Customize invoice page
  • Customize access limits
  • Integrate LN invoice/QR natively in your products


Register / Sign in for advanced features & to collect payments

Recent Paywalls

RepLN Paywall LinkAmount (sats)ClicksUnlocks
Insightmeditation10000160
Salehoo10000130
lightning network is the real bitcoin cash500161
Richard Stallman steps down as as head of the GNU Project, effective immediately.20000130
Richard Stallman steps down as as head of the GNU Project, effective immediately20000130
Richard Stallman steps down as as head of the GNU Project, effective immediately20000130
access my secret content1162
Wow check out those tits!!!10273
Taringa Bitcoin Onboard Spanish500110
Get early access to our new iOS and Android Lightning apps. Refer friends to get free bitcoin!1160
paywall.link/to/da021200123
paywall.link/to/ac9e42050
Paywall500320
ビットコインの記事の完全な月間ジャーナル1000400
Jackpot10000770
Complete photo album from the Fappening1000001411
Discuss1000200
Privacy News1000420
031 事実は小説よりも奇なり ナカモトサトシ騒動の全容1000015610
Privacy News2000312
Privacy News1000280
'"Micropayments, meanwhile, waste the users' mental effort in order to conserve cheap resources" The Case Against Micropayments by Clay Shirky'25030
Try Out Paywall.link6102553
Demo 2132
Crypto Words Bitcoin Journal / Updated May 2019500120
paywall.link/to/7cf4820030
Permanent Record by Edward Snowden.epub10071
Crypto News500070
Asia outlook forecast5000180
Robot vs Bankers5000333
STFU100000000260
STFU10000000580
Discuss1337410
My Talk at Microsoft - Richard Stallman1337481
Lustiges Foto193
Salud Sats: The only reason to spend Bitcoin, is on your salud. Health Action Plan (HAP): 14 Days of Mindfulness - Emotional Health (saludsats.com)20000980
Girl shows tits after she gets paid with Lightning25020
HUNGRY CLIMATE, Give Some Food, NOW! 1000001450
Paywall1000830
Paywall1000780
Paywall500930
Check Information about Bitcoin Derivatives like Futures and Options.10060
A search engine that doesn't track you and pays you instead193
12.5 btc block reward 50000470
Paywall1000511
Paywall50061
Paywall.link group chat5143
Paywall500410
First 3 to claim get 2k Sats. Enjoy! 35080
Employing Tutorial (UK)2040

What is Paywall.Link?

Paywall.Link is an experiment in micropayments for content. It is our theory that the future of the internet will be filled with usage based small payments instead of ads and unwanted subscriptions. The Lightning Network brings the power to the individual business-person to monetize their content in new ways.

Why Lightning Network?

The Lightning Network is built on top of the Bitcoin network. Fees are low, payments are fast, privacy is retained, and transactions are final.

Paywall Wallet

The Paywall Wallet is a custodial Lightning web wallet that holds the funds you receive from your paywalls. You can send from this wallet just like any other wallet. To receive funds simply create a paywall link and send it!