Lightning Paywall Generator

  • Accept Lightning payments with a link
  • Customize back-half of URL
  • Customize invoice page
  • Customize access limits
  • Integrate LN invoice/QR natively in your products


Register / Sign in for advanced features & to collect payments

Recent Paywalls

RepLN Paywall LinkAmount (sats)ClicksUnlocks
The Most Expensive Paywall For Chess214748364710
STFU100000000270
STFU10000000590
BtcPayserver1900000170
Meditation1900000180
Web traffic1900000200
Find out how to become a crypto-millionaire!1000000540
Golden Ticket1000000660
Desktop Publishing1000000130
Lnd intro1000000210
Salehoo tuturial1000000140
Btc Savings Options1000000140
Low priced cryptocurrency1000000130
Send satoshi back to his cave to eat bugs1000000560
Golden Ticket100000060
Buy $100 Amazon Gift card and pay only $85 with Bitcoin Lightning saving 15% off 915000111
Buy $100 Amazon Gift card and pay only $85 using Bitcoin Lightning saving 15%91500071
Buy $100 Amazon gift card for only $80 with Bitcoin Lightning saving 20%91000011
Buy $100 Amazon Gift Card for $80 with 20% off. Pay in sats to reveal the Amazon Gift Card. 88000061
Buy $100 Amazon gift card and only pay $80 with Bitcoin Lightning saving 20%88000000
Buy $100 Amazon gift card for $80 and save 20% using Bitcoin Lightning 87000051
Buy $100 Amazon gift card and pay $80 using Bitcoin Lightning 85000021
Buy $100 Amazon Gift card and pay $85 using Bitcoin Lightning saving 15%83000011
Buy $80 Amazon gift card and pay only $64 with Bitcoin Lightning saving 20%70000051
Buy $80 Amazon gift card and pay $64 with Bitcoin Lightning699000121
50 Shutterstock HQ jpg or EPS vector images 600000600
Buy $50 Amazon Gift Card and pay only $40 with Bitcoin Lightning saving 20% powered by bitcart.io500000331
Buy $50 Amazon Gift Card and pay only $40 with Bitcoin Lightning saving 20% powered by bitcart.io500000142
Buy $50 amazon gift card and pay $40 using Bitcoin lightning47000011
Buy $50 Amazon gift card and only pay $42.50 with Bitcoin Lightning saving 15%45500061
Buy $50 Amazon gift card and pay $40 with Bitcoin Lightning saving 20%43500091
paywall.link/to/48668400000240
lntxbot developers telegram400000551
Buy $40 Amazon Gift card for $34 saving 15% with Bitcoin Lightning37000081
Buy $40 Amazon gift card and pay only $32 using Bitcoin Lightning saving 20%37000071
Buy $40 Amazon Gift Card and only pay $32 with Bitcoin Lightning saving 20%35500041
1 Shutterstock HD Footage video for $16 (300000 SATs)300000600
Buy $30 Amazon Gift Card and only pay $24 with Bitcoin Lightning saving 20%27500071
paywall.link/to/b404b270000342
paywall.link/to/807db270000351
Buy $30 Amazon Gift Card and only pay $24 with Bitcoin Lightning saving 20% powered by Bitcart.io26000091
Buy $25 Amazon Gift Card with Bitcoin Lightning for $20 saving 20% pay to reveal your Gift Card code. 250000671
FREE BITCOIN! Install and earn bitcoin everyday! Desktop bitcoin miner 25000050
BUY ETFS WITH BITCOIN AND OTHER CRYPTOCURRENCIES HERE!25000030
Buy $25 amazon gift cards and pay only 22.50 saving 15% when you pay with Bitcoin Lightning238000131
Buy $25 Amazon gift card and pay only $20 with Bitcoin Lightning saving 20% 225000171
Buy $25 amazon gift card and pay $20 with Bitcoin Lightning saving 10% 22000071
Buy $25 Amazon gift card and pay only $20 with Bitcoin Lightning saving 20%21500061
10 Stock HQ jpg or EPS vector images for $10165000600
Get a 360 hyperfree assessment 150000120

What is Paywall.Link?

Paywall.Link is an experiment in micropayments for content. It is our theory that the future of the internet will be filled with usage based small payments instead of ads and unwanted subscriptions. The Lightning Network brings the power to the individual business-person to monetize their content in new ways.

Why Lightning Network?

The Lightning Network is built on top of the Bitcoin network. Fees are low, payments are fast, privacy is retained, and transactions are final.

Paywall Wallet

The Paywall Wallet is a custodial Lightning web wallet that holds the funds you receive from your paywalls. You can send from this wallet just like any other wallet. To receive funds simply create a paywall link and send it!